Delegates - Constitution of 1901

President - Hon. John B. Knox, Anniston (Calhoun)

Secretary - Frank N. Julian, Tuscumbia (Colbert)

Assistant Secretary - Wm. F. Herbert, Montgomery (Montgomery)

Enrolling and Engrossing Clerk - Mrs. Lulu Lee Wood Francis, Birmingham (Jefferson)

Door Keeper - Robert J. Hasson, Anniston (Calhoun)

Assistant Door Keeper - Thomas J. Fain, Ozark (Dale)

Messengers - M. J. Bulger, Dadeville (Tallapoosa); Grover Prowell, Linden (Montgomery)

Pages - Henry Long, Jasper (Walker); Charles Eyster, New Decatur (Morgan); Henry Reese, Selma (Dallas); Cecil Gaston, Greenville (Butler); Julian Tutwiler, Montgomery (Montgomery); Louie Wilson, Grove Hill (Clarke); Harry Driver, Lafayette (Chambers); Paul West, Birmingham (Jefferson); T. W. Alley, Montgomery (Montgomery); Joe King, Anniston (Calhoun)

Delegates from the States at Large

Robert J. Lowe, Birmingham (Jefferson); Frank S. White, Birmingham (Jefferson); W. C. Oates, Montgomery (Montgomery); John B. Knox, Anniston (Calhoun)

Congressional District Delegates

First District (Choctaw, Clarke, Marengo, Mobile, Monroe, Washington) - W. F. Glover; E. R. Morrissette, Monroeville (Monroe)

Second District (Baldwin, Butler, Conecuh, Crenshaw, Covington, Escambia, Montgomery, Pike, Wilcox) - Thomas G. Jones, Montgomery (Mongtomery); S. C. Jenkins, Camden (Wilcox)

Third District (Barbour, Bullock, Coffee, Dale, Geneva, Henry, Lee, Russell) - J. N. Williams, Clayton (Barbour); M. Sollie, Ozard (Dale)

Fourth District (Calhoun, Chilton, Cleburne, Dallas, Shelby, Talladega) - Watkins M. Vaughn, Selma (Dallas); L. W. Grant, Anniston (Calhoun)

Fifth District (Autauga, Chambers, Clay, Coosa, Elmore, Lowndes, Macon, Randolph, Tallapoosa) - Morgan M. Smith, Autaugaville (Autauga); John T. Heflin, Roanoke (Randolph)

Sixth District (Fayette, Greene, Lamar, Marion, Pickens, Sumter, Hale, Tuscaloosa, Walker) -

E. W. DeGraffenreid, Greensboro (Hale); Thomas L. Long, Jasper (Walker)

Seventh District (Cherokee, Cullman, DeKalb, Etowah, Franklin, Marshall, St. Clair, Winston) - C. L. Haley, Haleysville (Winston); O. R. Hood, Gadsden (Etowah)

Eighth District (Colbert, Jackson, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Limestone, Madison, Morgan) - Emmett O'Neal, Florence (Lauderdale); R. W. Walker, Huntsville (Madison)

Ninth District (Bibb, Blount, Jefferson, Perry) - A. C. Howze, Birmingham (Jefferson); J. F. Thompson, Centreville (Bibb)

Senatorial District Delegates

First District (Lauderdale and Limestone) - W. T. Sanders, Athens (Limestone)

Second District (Lawrence and Morgan) - D. C. Almon, Moulton (Lawrence)

Third District (Winston, Blount, and Cullman) - George H. Parker, Cullman (Cullman)

Fourth District (Madison) - J. W. Grayson, Gurley (Madison)

Fifth District (Jackson and Marshall) - W. P. Hodes, Scottsboro (Jackson)

Sixth District (St. Clair and Etowah) - Hubert T. Davis, Gadsden (Etowah)

Seventh District (Calhoun and Cleburne) - L. F. Greer, DeArmanville (Calhoun)

Eighth District (Talladega and Clay) - J. B. Graham, Talladega (Talladega)

Ninth District (Randolph and Chambers) - J. J. Robinson, LaFayette (Chambers)

Tenth District (Tallapoosa and Coosa) - J. C. Maxwell, Alexander City (Tallapoosa)

Eleventh District (Tuscaloosa) - G. A. Searcy, Tuscaloosa (Tuscaloosa)

Twelfth District (Lamar, Fayette, and Walker) - E. W. Coleman, Jasper (Walker)

Thirteenth District (Jefferson) - R. M. Cunningham, Pratt City (Jefferson)

Fourteenth District (Pickens and Sumter) - W. A. Altman, York Station (Sumter)

Fifteenth District (Chilton, Shelby, and Elmore) - John H. Parker, Wetumpka (Elmore)

Sixteenth District (Autauga and Lowndes) - C. P. Rogers, Letohatchee (Lowndes)

Seventeenth District (Butler, Conecuh, and Covington) - John D. Burnett, Evergreen (Conecuh)

Eighteenth District (Perry and Bibb) - D. B. Booth, Prattville (Autauga)

Nineteenth District (Clarke, Choctaw, and Washington) - Dabney Palmer, Leroy (Washington)

Twentieth District (Marengo) -Charles H. Miller, Millers (Marengo)

Twenty-first District (Monroe, Escambia, and Baldwin) - L. W. Lochlin, Monroeville (Monroe)

Twenty-second District (Wilcox) - R. C. Jones, Camden (Wilcox)

Twenty-third District (Henry, Dale, and Geneva) - George H. Malone, Dothan (Dale)

Twenty-fourth District (Barbour) - A. H. Merrill, Eufaula (Barbour)

Twenty-fifth District (Pike, Coffee, and Crenshaw) - William H. Samford, Troy (Pike)

Twenty-sixth District (Macon and Bullock) - D. S. Bethune, Union Springs (Bullock)

Twenty-seventh District (Lee and Russell) - George P. Harrison, Opelika (Lee)

Twenty-eighth District (Montgomery) - Tennent Lomax, Montgomery (Montgomery)

Twenty-ninth District (DeKalb and Cherokee) - John A. Davis, Fort Payne (DeKalb)

Thirtieth District (Dallas) - P. H. Pitts, Selma (Dallas)

Thirty-first District (Colbert, Franklin, and Marlon) - A. H. Carmichael, Tuscumbia (Colbert)

Thirty-second District (Greene and Hale) - William B. Inge, Greensboro (Hale)

Thirty-third District (Mobile) - Gregory L. Smith, Mobile (Mobile)

County Delegates

Autauga - Mac. A. Smith, Prattville

Baldwin - B. F. McMillan, Daphne

Barbour - J. J. Winn, Clayton; S. H. Dent, Eufaula

Bibb - John C. Jones, Blocton

Blount - J. B. Sloan, Sloan

Bullock - James D. Norman, B. T. Eley, Union Springs

Butler - J. Lee Long, Greenville

Calhoun - J. T. Martin, Jacksonville; W. W. Whiteside, Anniston

Chambers - J. Thomas Heflin, J. B. Duke, LaFayette

Cherokee - H. W. Cardon, Center

Chilton - L. H. Reynolds, Jeison

Choctaw - G. H. Carnathan, Butler

Clarke - Massey Wilson, Grove Hill; John A. Gilmore, Thomasville

Clay - E. A. Phillips, Ashland

Cleburne - Wilson P. Howell, Oak Level

Coffee - Malcom S. Carmichael, Elba

Colbert - James T. Kirk, Tuscumbia

Conecuh - J. M. Foshee, Evergreen

Coosa - John H. Porter, Iwana

Covington - Henry Opp, Andalusia

Crenshaw - J. O. Sentell, Luverne

Cullman - W. T. L. Cofer, Cullman

Dale - William W. Kirkland, Ozard

Dallas - John F. Burns, Burnsville; B. H. Craig, Selma; H. F. Reese, Selma

DeKalb - D. C. Case, Lebanon

Elmore - A. E. Williams, Wetumpka

Escambia - Norvelle R. Leigh, Jr., Brewton

Etowah - R. B. Kyle, Gadsden

Fayette - S. L. Studdard, Fayette

Franklin - John A. Bryars, Russellville

Geneva - W. O. Mulkey, Geneva

Greene - Thomas W. Coleman, Eutaw

Hale - W. N. Knight, J. M. Jones, Greensboro

Henry - T. M. Espy, Dothan; R. J. Reynolds, Curetons Bridge

Jackson - John F. Proctor, Milo Moody, Scottsboro

Jefferson - Charles W. Ferguson, Charles P. Beddow, James Weatherly, John W. O'Neal, H. C. Selheimer, Birmingham; T. J. Cornwell, Bessemer

Lamar - C. C. NeSmith, Vernon

Lauderdale - John B. Weakley, John T. Ashcraft, Florence

Lawrence - W. T. Lowe, Moulton

Lee - Emmett C. Jackson, Auburn; Noah P. Renfro, Opelika

Limestone - Erle Pettus, Athens

Lowndes - Joseph Norwood, Ft. Deposit; Evans Hinson, Hayneville

Macon - James E. Cobb, Tuskegee

Madison - R. E. Spragins, A. S. Fletcher, Huntsville

Marengo - John J. King, McKinley; Gesner Williams, Demopolis

Marion - James P. Pearce, Giunu

Marshall - W. H. Bartlett, Guntersville

Mobile - Harry Pilans, B. Boykin Boone, L. E. Brooks, Mobile

Monroe - J. H. Barefield, Monroeville

Montgomery - Gordon MacDonald, Edward A. Graham, Thomas H. Watts, John W. A. Sanford, Montgomery

Morgan - Samuel Blackwell, New Decatur; John C. Eyster, Decatur

Perry - J. H. Stewart, Marion; W. H. Taylor, Uniontown

Pickens - E. D. Willett, Carollton

Pike - J. C. Henderson, Joel D. Murphree, Troy

Randolph - William A. Handley, Roanoke

Russell - William H. Banks, Hatchechubbee; Boskell deG Waddell, Seale

Shelby - J. Robert Beavers, Columbiana

St. Clair - N. B. Spears, Pell City

Sumter - John A. Rogers, Gainesville; Reuben Chapman, Livingston

Talladega - E. W. Ledbetter, Sylacauga; Cecil Brown, Talladega

Tallapoosa - Thomas L. Bulger, Dadeville, George A. Sorrell, Alexander City

Tuscaloosa - J. Manley Foster, Wm. C. Fitts, Tuscaloosa

Walker - Rufus A. O'Rear, Jasper

Washington - E. P. Wilson, St. Stephens

Wilcox - J. N. Miller, Camden, Lee McMillan, Gastonburg

Winston - Newman H. Freeman, Double Springs