Delegates - Constitution of 1861

President - William M. Brooks, Marion

Secretary - Wm. H Fowler, Tuscaloosa (resigned); A. G. Horn, Mobile

Assistant Secretary - Frank L. Smith, Montgomery

Door Keeper - Robert H. Wynn 

Autauga - George Rives, Sr.​

Barbor - John Cochran, Alpheus Baker, J. W. Daniel (resigned, succeeded by Jefferson Buford)

Baldwin - Joseph Silver

Bibb - James W. Cranford

Blount - John S. Brasher, William H. Edwards

Butler - S. J. Bolling, John McPherson

Calhoun - D. T. Ryan, J. M. Crook, G. C. Whatley

Chambers - James F. Dowdell, William H. Barnes

Cherokee - Henry C. Sanford, Wm. L. Whitlock, John Potter, John R. Ralls

Choctaw - S. E. Catterlin, A. J. Curtis

Clarke - Origen Sibley Jewett

Coffee - Gappa T. Yelverton

Conecuh - John Green

Coosa - George Taylor, J. B. Leonard, Albert Crumpler

Covington - DeWitt C. Davis

Dale - D. B. Creech, James McKinney

Dallas - John T. Morgan, William S. Phillips​

DeKalb - Wm. O. Winston, J. H. Franklin

Fayette - Benjamin W. Wilson, Elliott P. Jones

Franklin - John A. Steele, R. S. Watkins

Greene - James D. Webb, Thomas H. Herndon

Henry - H. E. Owens, T. T. Smith

Jackson - John R. Coffey, J. P. Timberlake, W. A. Hood

Jefferson - William S. Earnest

Lauderdale - Sidney C. Posey, Henry C. Jones

Lawrence - David P. Lewis, James S. Clark

Limestone - Joshua P. Coman, Thomas J. McClellan

Lowndes - James S. Williamson, James G. Gilchrist

Macon - Samuel Henderson, O. R. Blue, J. H. Foster

Madison - Nicholas Davis, Jeremiah Clemens

Marengo - William E. Clarke

Marshall - Arthur C. Beard, James L. Sheffield

Marion - Lang C. Allen, W. Steadham

Mobile - John Bragg, George A. Ketchum, Edmund S. Dargan, H. G. Humphries

Monroe - Lyman Gibbons

Montgomery - William L. Yancey (resigned, succeeded by Col. J. C. B. Mitchell), Thomas H. Watts

Morgan - Jonathan Ford

Perry - William M. Brooks, James F. Balley

Pickens - Lewis M. Stone, W. H. Davis

Pike - Eli W. Starke, J. A. Henderson, A. P. Love

Randolph - H. M. Gray, George Forrester, R. J. Wood

Russell - R. O. Howard, Benjamin H. Baker

Shelby - George D. Shortridge, J. M. McClanahan

St. Clair - John W. Inzer

Sumter - Augustus A. Coleman

Talladega - N. D. Johnson, A. R. Barclay, M. G. Slaughter

Tuscaloosa - Robert Jemison, Jr., William R. Smith

Walker - Robert Guttrey

Washington - J. G. Hawkins

Wilcox - Franklin King Beck

Winston - Charles C. Sheets